header-horizontal
Rough Ball

Rough Ball – Free Online Play

Telazer11.7K Plays35.1K Views star 4.6 (7.1K)

devices

All

Device

stay_current_landscape

Landscape

Orientation

4.6
star star star star star_half

7.1K ratings

5 star
78%
4 star
13%
3 star
6%
2 star
2%
1 star
1%

Rate This Game

gamepad How to Play Rough Ball

Controls

PC Controls

  • QE / AD / Left and right arrow keys = bounce to the left and right
  • ESC = settings menu
  • R= Reset map
  • T + 1-4 num keys = use emoji
  • C = checkpoint

Mobile Controls

Touch the left or right side of the screen to bounce.

info About Rough Ball

A fun and immersive experience suitable for players of all ages. The content in Rough Ball focuses on quick entertainment while preserving the defining identity of the genre.

Players who enjoy Casual, Mobile, Physics, Platform, Ball, Skill, Multiplayer, Arcade games will find this experience consistently fun and rewarding. The experience is always ready whenever Rough Ball launches. Play Rough Ball for free and dive into ultra smooth gameplay

Rough Ball is a multiplayer platform game that tests your skills with its unique bouncy jump mechanic. Master creative moves and cool tricks as you navigate challenging levels designed to keep you on edge. Whether you're a speedrun enthusiast or looking to sharpen your reflexes, Rough Ball offers intense gameplay for all types of players. Compete with friends or join with players worldwide. Collect gold throughout tricky levels and unlock awesome ball skins in the in-game shop to personalize your experience. Get ready for an adrenaline-fueled adventure!

code

Technology

iframe

help Frequently Asked Questions

How do I play Rough Ball? expand_more
Use the on-screen controls to navigate the ball through challenging levels, mastering the bouncy jump mechanic.
What are the objectives in Rough Ball? expand_more
The objective is to collect gold in tricky levels, unlock ball skins, and compete with friends or players worldwide.
Are there any tips for playing Rough Ball? expand_more
Master creative moves and cool tricks to navigate levels more efficiently and collect more gold.
Is Rough Ball difficult to play? expand_more
Rough Ball offers intense gameplay suitable for all types of players, with challenging levels designed to keep you on edge.
How do I progress in Rough Ball? expand_more
Progress by collecting gold, unlocking ball skins, and mastering the bouncy jump mechanic to navigate increasingly challenging levels.

Trending Discoveries

View All arrow_forward